Updated: State high school basketball tournament scores, schedule | KOB 4
Advertisement

Updated: State high school basketball tournament scores, schedule

Brandon Ortega
March 13, 2019 10:11 PM

ALBUQUERQUE, N.M. — High school teams from around the state are competing in the quarterfinals of the state basketball tournament Wednesday.

Advertisement

Bernalillo High School

8:00 AM A Girls Quarterfinals Tatum 45, Animas 35 (F) 
9:45 AM A Boys Quarterfinals Maxwell 61, Tatum 33 (F)
11:30 AM A Girls Quarterfinals Cliff 51, Pine Hill 40 (F)
1:15 PM A Boys Quarterfinals Melrose 77, Logan 69 (F)
3:00 PM A Girls Quarterfinals Logan 54, Quemado 52 (F)
4:45 PM A Boys Quarterfinals Quemado 59, Gateway Christian 45 (F)
6:30 PM A Girls Quarterfinals Melrose 73, Cimarron 33 (F)
8:15 PM A Boys Quarterfinals Fort Sumner 69, New Mexico School for the Deaf 36 (F)

Santa Ana Star Center

8:00 AM 2A Boys Quarterfinals Mesilla Valley Christian 45, Santa Rosa 39 (F)
9:45 AM 3A Boys Quarterfinals Sandia Prep 53, Dexter 41 (F)
11:30 AM 2A Boys Quarterfinals Texico 69, Mora 58 (F)
1:15 PM 3A Boys Quarterfinals Hot Springs 41, Robertson 34 (F)
3:00 PM 2A Boys Quarterfinals Pecos 57, Magdelena 45 (F)
4:45 PM 3A Boys Quarterfinals St. Michaels 74, West Las Vegas 34 (F)
6:30 PM 2A Boys Quarterfinals Newcomb 55, McCurdy 41 (F)
8:15 PM 3A Boys Quarterfinals Santa Fe Indian 49, Cuba 47 (F)

Dreamstyle Arena

8:00 AM 4A Boys Quarterfinals Silver 54, Goddard 44 (F)
9:45 AM 5A Boys Quarterfinals Santa Fe 64, Eldorado 56 (F)
11:30 AM 4A Boys Quarterfinals Los Lunas 66, Taos 46 (F)
1:15 PM 5A Boys Quarterfinals Cleveland 84, Onate 52 (F) 
3:00 PM 4A Boys Quarterfinals Valley 61, Hope Christian 57 (F)
4:45 PM 5A Boys Quarterfinals Volcano Vista 65, Hobbs 60 (F)
6:30 PM 4A Boys Quarterfinals Del Norte 55, Gallup 47 (F)
8:15 PM 5A Boys Quarterfinals Atrisco Heritage 77, Rio Rancho 56 (F)

THURSDAY, MARCH 14

Santa Ana Star Center

8:00 AM 2A Girls Semifinals Mescalero Apache vs Dulce
9:45 AM 3A Girls Semifinals Navajo Prep vs Robertson
11:30 AM A Girls Semifinals Tatum vs Logan/Quemado
1:15 PM A Boys Semifinals Maxwell vs NMSFD/Fort Sumner
3:00 PM A Girls Semifinals Cliff vs Melrose/Cimarron
4:45 PM A Boys Semifinals  Melrose vs Quemado
6:30 PM 2A Girls Semifinals Penasco vs Pecos
8:15 PM 3A Girls Semifinals Tularosa vs Santa Fe Indian

Dreamstyle Arena

8:00 AM 4A Girls Semifinals Espanola Valley vs Kirtland Central
9:45 AM 5A Girls Semifinals Hobbs vs Carlsbad
11:30 AM 4A Girls Semifinals Los Lunas vs Gallup
1:15 PM 5A Girls Semifinals Piedra Vista vs West Mesa
3:00 PM 4A Boys Semifinals Valley vs Silver
4:45 PM 5A Boys Semifinals Volcano Vista vs Santa Fe
6:30 PM 4A Boys Semifinals Los Lunas vs Del Norte/Gallup
8:15 PM 5A Boys Semifinals Cleveland vs Rio Rancho/Atrisco Heritage

FRIDAY, MARCH 15

Dreamstyle Arena

8:00 AM 2A Boys Semifinals Texico vs Pecos/Magdelena
9:45 AM 3A Boys Semifinals Hot Springs vs Sandia Prep
11:30 AM 2A Boys Semifinals Mesilla Valley vs Newcomb/McCurdy
1:15 PM 3A Boys Semifinals
3:00 PM 3A Girls Final
5:00 PM 2A Girls Final
7:00 PM 4A Girls Final

SATURDAY, MARCH 16

Dreamstyle Arena

8:00 AM 2A Boys Final
10:00 AM A Girls Final
Noon 3A Boys Final
2:00 PM 5A Girls Final
4:00 PM 4A Boys Final
6:00 PM A Boys Final
8:00 PM 5A Boys Final

Credits

Brandon Ortega

Copyright 2019 KOB-TV LLC, a Hubbard Broadcasting Company. All rights reserved

Advertisement
Comment on Facebook

Share 4 - News Tips - Photos - Videos
  Share a News Tip, Story Idea, Photo, Video



Advertisement

Relay Media Amp

Advertisement

Advertisement


Cities can't opt out of legal pot under new state proposal

APD: Homeowner shoots, kills person attempting to break into home

Union bucks proposed 3% pay boost for state workers

ABQ 4WARD: Various factors could lead to a life of crime

NM Republicans hesitant about backing recreational marijuana