Updated: State high school basketball tournament scores, schedule | KOB 4
Advertisement

Updated: State high school basketball tournament scores, schedule

Brandon Ortega
March 13, 2019 10:11 PM

ALBUQUERQUE, N.M. — High school teams from around the state are competing in the quarterfinals of the state basketball tournament Wednesday.

Advertisement

Bernalillo High School

8:00 AM A Girls Quarterfinals Tatum 45, Animas 35 (F) 
9:45 AM A Boys Quarterfinals Maxwell 61, Tatum 33 (F)
11:30 AM A Girls Quarterfinals Cliff 51, Pine Hill 40 (F)
1:15 PM A Boys Quarterfinals Melrose 77, Logan 69 (F)
3:00 PM A Girls Quarterfinals Logan 54, Quemado 52 (F)
4:45 PM A Boys Quarterfinals Quemado 59, Gateway Christian 45 (F)
6:30 PM A Girls Quarterfinals Melrose 73, Cimarron 33 (F)
8:15 PM A Boys Quarterfinals Fort Sumner 69, New Mexico School for the Deaf 36 (F)

Santa Ana Star Center

8:00 AM 2A Boys Quarterfinals Mesilla Valley Christian 45, Santa Rosa 39 (F)
9:45 AM 3A Boys Quarterfinals Sandia Prep 53, Dexter 41 (F)
11:30 AM 2A Boys Quarterfinals Texico 69, Mora 58 (F)
1:15 PM 3A Boys Quarterfinals Hot Springs 41, Robertson 34 (F)
3:00 PM 2A Boys Quarterfinals Pecos 57, Magdelena 45 (F)
4:45 PM 3A Boys Quarterfinals St. Michaels 74, West Las Vegas 34 (F)
6:30 PM 2A Boys Quarterfinals Newcomb 55, McCurdy 41 (F)
8:15 PM 3A Boys Quarterfinals Santa Fe Indian 49, Cuba 47 (F)

Dreamstyle Arena

8:00 AM 4A Boys Quarterfinals Silver 54, Goddard 44 (F)
9:45 AM 5A Boys Quarterfinals Santa Fe 64, Eldorado 56 (F)
11:30 AM 4A Boys Quarterfinals Los Lunas 66, Taos 46 (F)
1:15 PM 5A Boys Quarterfinals Cleveland 84, Onate 52 (F) 
3:00 PM 4A Boys Quarterfinals Valley 61, Hope Christian 57 (F)
4:45 PM 5A Boys Quarterfinals Volcano Vista 65, Hobbs 60 (F)
6:30 PM 4A Boys Quarterfinals Del Norte 55, Gallup 47 (F)
8:15 PM 5A Boys Quarterfinals Atrisco Heritage 77, Rio Rancho 56 (F)

THURSDAY, MARCH 14

Santa Ana Star Center

8:00 AM 2A Girls Semifinals Mescalero Apache vs Dulce
9:45 AM 3A Girls Semifinals Navajo Prep vs Robertson
11:30 AM A Girls Semifinals Tatum vs Logan/Quemado
1:15 PM A Boys Semifinals Maxwell vs NMSFD/Fort Sumner
3:00 PM A Girls Semifinals Cliff vs Melrose/Cimarron
4:45 PM A Boys Semifinals  Melrose vs Quemado
6:30 PM 2A Girls Semifinals Penasco vs Pecos
8:15 PM 3A Girls Semifinals Tularosa vs Santa Fe Indian

Dreamstyle Arena

8:00 AM 4A Girls Semifinals Espanola Valley vs Kirtland Central
9:45 AM 5A Girls Semifinals Hobbs vs Carlsbad
11:30 AM 4A Girls Semifinals Los Lunas vs Gallup
1:15 PM 5A Girls Semifinals Piedra Vista vs West Mesa
3:00 PM 4A Boys Semifinals Valley vs Silver
4:45 PM 5A Boys Semifinals Volcano Vista vs Santa Fe
6:30 PM 4A Boys Semifinals Los Lunas vs Del Norte/Gallup
8:15 PM 5A Boys Semifinals Cleveland vs Rio Rancho/Atrisco Heritage

FRIDAY, MARCH 15

Dreamstyle Arena

8:00 AM 2A Boys Semifinals Texico vs Pecos/Magdelena
9:45 AM 3A Boys Semifinals Hot Springs vs Sandia Prep
11:30 AM 2A Boys Semifinals Mesilla Valley vs Newcomb/McCurdy
1:15 PM 3A Boys Semifinals
3:00 PM 3A Girls Final
5:00 PM 2A Girls Final
7:00 PM 4A Girls Final

SATURDAY, MARCH 16

Dreamstyle Arena

8:00 AM 2A Boys Final
10:00 AM A Girls Final
Noon 3A Boys Final
2:00 PM 5A Girls Final
4:00 PM 4A Boys Final
6:00 PM A Boys Final
8:00 PM 5A Boys Final

Credits

Brandon Ortega

Copyright 2019 KOB-TV LLC, a Hubbard Broadcasting Company. All rights reserved

Advertisement
Comment on Facebook

Share 4 - News Tips - Photos - Videos
  Share a News Tip, Story Idea, Photo, Video



Advertisement

Relay Media Amp

Advertisement

Advertisement




Police release interview tapes of suspect in Rio Rancho girl's death

'La Llorona' movie draws crowds, criticism

Thousands make pilgrimage to El Santuario de Chimayo

New Mexicans make pilgrimage up Tome Hill

Hearing will determine teen's sentence for fatal drive-by shooting