High school state volleyball scores, schedules | KOB 4
Advertisement

High school state volleyball scores, schedules

High school state volleyball scores, schedules

Brandon Ortega
Updated: November 16, 2019 10:37 AM
Created: November 15, 2019 09:08 PM

Below are scores and schedules from the State Volleyball Tournament. 

Santa Ana Star Center – Rio Rancho, NM

Advertisement

November 15th Results

5A

Contender’s Bracket

Cleveland 3, Eldorado 1

Santa Fe 3, Roswell 1

Las Cruces 3, Hobbs 0

Sandia 3, Onate 2

Cleveland 3, Santa Fe 0

Las Cruces 3, Sandia 2

Volcano Vista vs Las Cruces – Saturday, 11:30am

Cibola vs Cleveland – Saturday, 11:30am

Winner’s Bracket

La Cueva 3, Volcano Vista 0

Centennial 3, Cibola 0

Final Four

La Cueva vs Cibola/Cleveland – Saturday, 3pm

Centennial vs Las Cruces/Volcano Vista – Saturday, 3pm

Championship – Saturday, 8pm

4A

Contender’s Bracket

Silver 3, Los Alamos 0

Los Lunas 3, Artesia 2

Portales 3, Miyamura 0

Hope Christian 3, Poajoaque 0

Los Lunas 3, Silver 1

Hope Christian 3, Portales 2

St Pius vs Los Lunas – Saturday, 1:15pm

Santa Teresa vs Hope Christian – Saturday, 1:15pm

Winner’s Bracket

Albuquerque Academy 3, St Pius X 0

Goddard 3, Santa Teresa 1

Final Four

Albuquerque Academy vs Hope Christian/Santa Teresa, Saturday, 1:15pm

Goddard vs St. Pius X/Los Lunas, Saturday, 1:15pm

Championship – Saturday, 8pm

3A

Contender’s Bracket

Navajo Prep 3, Tucumcari 1

Laguna Acoma 3, Dexter 1

Sandia Prep 3, Santa Fe Indian 0

Socorro 3, Santa Fe Prep 2

Navajo Prep 3, Laguna Acoma 1

Sandia Prep 3, Socorro 2

Hatch Valley vs Sandia Prep - Saturday, 9:45am

Tularosa vs Navajo Prep – Saturday, 9:45am

Winners Bracket

St Michael’s 3, Tularosa 0

Robertson 3, Hatch Valley 0

Final Four

St Michaels vs Sandia Prep/Hatch Valley– Saturday, 3pm

Robertson vs Navajo Prep/Tularosa – Saturday, 3pm

Championship – Saturday, 8pm

2A

Contender’s Bracket

Penasco 3, Eunice 2

Magdalena 3, Estancia 2

Pecos 3, Coronado 0

Desert Academy 3, Monte Del Sol

Penasco 3, Magdalena 0

Pecos 3, Desert Academy 1

Hagerman vs Pecos – Saturday, 8am

Mescalero Apache vs Penasco – Saturday, 8am

Winner’s Bracket

Texico 3, Mescalero 0

Dulce 3, Hagerman 2

Final Four

Texico vs Hagerman/Pecos – Saturday, 11:30am

Dulce vs Mescalero Apache/Penasco – Saturday, 11:30am

Championship – Saturday, 6pm

1A

Contender’s Bracket

Evangel Christian 3, Des Moines 1

Tatum 3, Santa Fe Waldorf 0

Quemado 3, Cimarron 0

Carrizozo 3, Fort Sumner 1

Tatum 3, Evangel Christian 0

Quemado 3, Cimarron 1

Floyd vs Tatum – Saturday, 8am

Pine Hill vs Quemado – Saturday, 8am

Winner’s Bracket

Melrose 3, Floyd 0

Logan 3, Pine Hill 0

Final Four

Melrose vs Pine Hill/Quemado – Saturday, 1:15pm

Logan vs Tatum/Floyd – Saturday, 1:15pm

Championship – Saturday, 6pm


Copyright 2019 - KOB-TV LLC, A Hubbard Broadcasting Company

Comment on Facebook
Advertisement