NMAA State Cross-Country Meet Results | KOB 4
Advertisement

NMAA State Cross-Country Meet Results

Brandon Ortega
Created: November 09, 2019 10:13 PM

ALBUQUERQUE, N.M. - Below are the results of the NMAA state cross-country meet.

Advertisement

5A Boys Results

Team

1. Cleveland 

2. Volcano Vista

3. Piedra Vista 

4. Hobbs

5. Rio Rancho 

Individual

1. Jerrick Maldonado (Clovis)

2. Triston Charles (Piedra Vista)

3. Celso Garcia (Alamogordo)

4. TJ Gregg (Clovis)

5. Tyler Nord (Volcano Vista)

4A Boys Results

Team

1. Los Alamos

2. Albuquerque Academy

3. Hope Christian

4. Santa Teresa

5. Shiprock

Individual

1. Julian Garcia (Albuquerque Academy)

2. Julian Hickey (Albuquerque Academy)

3. Rafael Sanchez (Los Alamos)

4. Angel Anchondo (Santa Teresa)

5. Wakei Hettinga (Los Alamos)

3A Boys Results

Team

1. Zuni

2. Santa Fe Indian

3. Laguna Acoma

4.       Santa Fe Prep

5.       Navajo Prep

Individual

1. Deshawn Goodwin (Zuni)

2. Justin Howey (Cottonwood Classical Prep)

3. Chris Humetewa (Santa Fe Indian)

4. Kameron Eustace (Zuni)

5. Jarek Chimoni-Zunie (Zuni)

2A-1A Boys Results

Team

1. Navajo Pine

2. Cloudcroft

3. Pecos

4. ATC

5. Newcomb

Individual

1. Galvin Curley (Navajo Pine)

2. Michael Marshall (Navajo Pine)

3. Max Preslar (Cloudcroft)

4. Devin Gonzales (Pecos)

5. Ryan Kee (Pecos)

5A Girls Results

Team

1. Eldorado

2. Volcano Vista

3. Cleveland

4. Rio Rancho

5. La Cueva

Individual

1. Leah Futey (Cleveland)

2. Jasmine Turtle-Morales (Eldorado)

3. Emily Schoellkopf (Albuquerque)

4. Brynn Esplin (La Cueva)

5. Lila Nezar (Volcano Vista)

4A Girls Results

Team

1. Los Alamos

2. Albuquerque Academy

3. Hope Christian

4. Kirtland Central

5. Miyamura

Individual

1. Norissa Valdez (Los Alamos)

2. Sophie Chadwick (Los Alamos)

3. Katie Patton (Albuquerque Academy)

4. Alyx Mastor (Taos)

5. Lorianna Piestewa

3A Girls Results

Team

1. Cottonwood Classical Prep

2. Zuni

3. Laguna Acoma

4. Santa Fe Indian

5. Wingate

Individual

1. Jewels Leslie (Wingate)

2. Sidney Cheromiah (Laguna Acoma)

3. Alexandria Bewanika (Zuni)

4. Marissa Case (East Mountain)

5. Sophia Lopez (Cottonwood Classical Prep)

2A-1A Girls Results

Team

1. ATC

2. Pecos

3. Penasco

4. Rehoboth

5. Capitan

Individual

1. Maggie Rittmeyer (ATC)

2. Vanessa Dominguez (Pecos)

3. Lily Rittmeyer (ATC)

4. Kamym Hoene (ATC)

5. Noelani Van Loon (ATC)


Copyright 2019 - KOB-TV LLC, A Hubbard Broadcasting Company

Comment on Facebook
Advertisement

Advertisement

Advertisement


Metro 15: Police release list of the top 15 offenders in Albuquerque

Video: BCSO deploys K9 on man who stole vehicle

School bus crash causes delays near the Big-I

DA and State Police work together to improve prosecution

Santa fulfills wishes of local elementary school students