New Mexico Presidential Primary
NM Presidential Primary – DEM
Votes
Biden (Dem)
Joe Biden (Dem)
110,399
84%
Uncommitted (Dem)
Uncommitted (Dem)
12,877
10%
Williamson (Dem)
Marianne Williamson (Dem)
8,904
7%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 2169 of 2169 | 100%
Full Results
NM Presidential Primary – GOP
Votes
Trump (GOP)
Donald Trump (GOP)
78,912
85%
Haley (GOP)
Nikki Haley (GOP)
8,036
9%
Uncommitted (GOP)
Uncommitted (GOP)
3,128
3%
Christie (GOP)
Chris Christie (GOP)
2,426
3%
Ramaswamy (GOP)
Vivek Ramaswamy (GOP)
884
1%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 2169 of 2169 | 100%
Full Results
New Mexico’s 1st Congressional District
US House District 1 – GOP
Votes
Jones (GOP)
Steve Jones (GOP)
16,870
51%
Sanchez (GOP)
Louie Sanchez (GOP)
15,964
49%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 766 of 766 | 100%
Full Results
District Attorney Races
DA 1st Judicial District – DEM
Votes
Carmack-Altwies (DEM)
Mary Carmack-Altwies (DEM)
16,807
62%
Serna (DEM)
Marco Serna (DEM)
10,310
38%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 250 of 250 | 100%
Full Results
DA 2nd Judicial District – DEM
Votes
Bregman (DEM)
Sam Bregman (DEM)
26,327
56%
Martinez (DEM)
Damon Martinez (DEM)
20,456
44%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 687 of 687 | 100%
Full Results
DA 3rd Judicial District- DEM
Votes
Macias (DEM)
Fernando Macias (DEM)
3,376
34%
Booth (DEM)
Shaharazad Booth (DEM)
3,296
33%
Martinez (DEM)
Ramona Martinez (DEM)
2,334
24%
Byers (DEM)
Gerald Byers (DEM)
866
9%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 190 of 190 | 100%
Full Results
DA 11th Judicial District – DEM
Votes
Martin (DEM)
Bernadine Martin (DEM)
3,639
57%
Birtcher (DEM)
Grant Birtcher (DEM)
2,701
43%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 71 of 71 | 100%
Full Results
State Senators
NM Senate District 3 – DEM
Votes
Pinto (Dem) (I)
Shannon Pinto (Dem) (I)
2,291
63%
Yazzie (Dem)
Sherylene Yazzie (Dem)
1,352
37%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 48 of 48 | 100%
Full Results
NM Senate District 4 – DEM
Votes
Munoz (Dem) (I)
George Munoz (Dem) (I)
3,289
78%
Hillock (Dem)
Keith Hillock (Dem)
913
22%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 46 of 46 | 100%
Full Results
NM Senate District 8 – DEM
Votes
Campos (Dem) (I)
Pete Campos (Dem) (I)
3,540
55%
Michael Lopez (Dem)
G Michael Lopez (Dem)
2,939
45%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 72 of 72 | 100%
Full Results
NM Senate District 9 – DEM
Votes
Nava (Dem)
Cindy Nava (Dem)
2,654
54%
Balas (Dem)
Heather Balas (Dem)
2,224
46%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 61 of 61 | 100%
Full Results
NM Senate District 9 – GOP
Votes
Trujillo (GOP)
Audrey Trujillo (GOP)
1,530
58%
Vasquez (GOP)
Frida Vasquez (GOP)
1,099
42%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 61 of 61 | 100%
Full Results
NM Senate District 11 – DEM
Votes
Lopez (Dem) (I)
Linda Lopez (Dem) (I)
1,447
81%
Carrion (Dem)
Richard Carrion (Dem)
331
19%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 36 of 36 | 100%
Full Results
NM Senate District 12 – GOP
Votes
Block (GOP)
Jay Block (GOP)
1,928
68%
Gould (GOP)
Candace Gould (GOP)
909
32%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 51 of 51 | 100%
Full Results
NM Senate District 13 – DEM
Votes
Debbie O’Malley (Dem)
M Debbie O’Malley (Dem)
2,300
52%
O’Neill (Dem) (I)
Bill O’Neill (Dem) (I)
2,127
48%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 54 of 54 | 100%
Full Results
NM Senate District 15 – DEM
Votes
Berghmans (Dem)
Heather Berghmans (Dem)
2,969
80%
Ivey-Soto (Dem) (I)
Daniel Ivey-Soto (Dem) (I)
744
20%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 50 of 50 | 100%
Full Results
NM Senate District 21 – DEM
Votes
Christodoulou (Dem)
Athena Christodoulou (Dem)
2,826
76%
Snedeker (Dem)
Philip Snedeker (Dem)
888
24%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 64 of 64 | 100%
Full Results
NM Senate District 21 – GOP
Votes
Tobiassen (GOP)
Nicole Tobiassen (GOP)
1,832
44%
Wiener (GOP)
Michael Wiener (GOP)
1,269
30%
Morton (GOP)
John Morton (GOP)
1,066
26%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 64 of 64 | 100%
Full Results
NM Senate District 23 – GOP
Votes
Aragon (GOP)
Terry Aragon (GOP)
1,018
58%
Gonzales (GOP)
Manny Gonzales (GOP)
737
42%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 49 of 49 | 100%
Full Results
NM Senate District 24 – DEM
Votes
Trujillo (Dem)
Linda Trujillo (Dem)
3,612
62%
Hansen (Dem)
Anna Hansen (Dem)
1,314
23%
Krupnick (Dem)
Veronica Krupnick (Dem)
900
15%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 50 of 50 | 100%
Full Results
NM Senate District 26 – DEM
Votes
Maestas (Dem) (I)
Antonio Maestas (Dem) (I)
2,029
59%
Radoslovich (Dem)
Julie Radoslovich (Dem)
1,397
41%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 44 of 44 | 100%
Full Results
NM Senate District 27 – GOP
Votes
Boone (GOP)
Patrick Boone (GOP)
2,442
43%
Nibert (GOP) (I)
Greg Nibert (GOP) (I)
2,341
41%
Marker (GOP)
Larry Marker (GOP)
870
15%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 58 of 58 | 100%
Full Results
NM Senate District 30 – DEM
Votes
Charley (Dem)
Angel Charley (Dem)
1,929
63%
Sanchez (Dem)
Clemente Sanchez (Dem)
1,119
37%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 43 of 43 | 100%
Full Results
NM Senate District 32 – GOP
Votes
Spence Ezzell (GOP)
Candy Spence Ezzell (GOP)
1,930
58%
Hamill (GOP)
Chad Hamill (GOP)
1,404
42%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 48 of 48 | 100%
Full Results
NM Senate District 33 – GOP
Votes
Paul (GOP)
Nicholas Paul (GOP)
2,642
50%
Crawford (GOP)
Lynn Crawford (GOP)
1,556
30%
Romack (GOP)
Rhonda Romack (GOP)
1,051
20%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 59 of 59 | 100%
Full Results
NM Senate District 42 – GOP
Votes
Scott (GOP)
Larry Scott (GOP)
3,226
61%
McCutcheon (GOP) (I)
Steven McCutcheon (GOP) (I)
2,061
39%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 43 of 43 | 100%
Full Results
State Representatives
NM House District 1 – GOP
Votes
Montoya (GOP) (I)
Rodney Montoya (GOP) (I)
1,833
66%
Neil (GOP)
Keith Neil (GOP)
964
34%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 23 of 23 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 4 – DEM
Votes
Hernandez (Dem)
Joseph Hernandez (Dem)
550
51%
Aspaas (Dem)
Christina Aspaas (Dem)
358
33%
George (Dem)
Cheryl George (Dem)
174
16%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 23 of 23 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 6 – DEM
Votes
Alcon (Dem) (I)
Eliseo Alcon (Dem) (I)
1,051
46%
Benally (Dem)
Priscilla Benally (Dem)
763
33%
Torrez (Dem)
Daniel Torrez (Dem)
473
21%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 30 of 30 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 9 – DEM
Votes
Lundstrom (Dem) (I)
Patricia Lundstrom (Dem) (I)
1,429
62%
Hudson (Dem)
Christopher Hudson (Dem)
679
29%
McCabe (Dem)
Arval McCabe (Dem)
200
9%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 27 of 27 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 13 – DEM
Votes
Roybal Caballero (Dem) (I)
Patricia Roybal Caballero (Dem) (I)
513
58%
Garcia (Dem)
Teresa Garcia (Dem)
375
42%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 21 of 21 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 16 – DEM
Votes
Gurrola Valenzuela (Dem) (I)
Yanira Gurrola Valenzuela (Dem) (I)
1,638
64%
Duarte (Dem)
Marsella Duarte (Dem)
925
36%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 30 of 30 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 18 – DEM
Votes
Anaya (Dem)
Marianna Anaya (Dem)
2,258
49%
Taneja (Dem)
Anjali Taneja (Dem)
1,895
41%
Doherty (Dem)
Gloria Doherty (Dem)
343
7%
Larranaga (Dem)
Juan Larranaga (Dem)
110
2%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 35 of 35 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 27 – DEM
Votes
Matthews (Dem) (I)
Marian Matthews (Dem) (I)
1,441
56%
Seeley (Dem)
Greg Seeley (Dem)
1,143
44%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 38 of 38 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 30 – GOP
Votes
Secret (GOP)
Jared Secret (GOP)
735
54%
Dore (GOP)
Victoria Dore (GOP)
618
46%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 34 of 34 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 31 – GOP
Votes
Chavez (GOP)
Nicole Chavez (GOP)
1,550
57%
Jane Allen (GOP)
Sarah Jane Allen (GOP)
804
30%
Huested (GOP)
Patrick Huested (GOP)
346
13%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 39 of 39 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 32 – DEM
Votes
Alvarez (Dem)
Linda Alvarez (Dem)
732
57%
Hernandez (Dem)
Andrew Hernandez (Dem)
555
43%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 31 of 31 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 35 – DEM
Votes
Rubio (Dem) (I)
Angelica Rubio (Dem) (I)
1,093
61%
Duran (Dem)
Gabriel Duran (Dem)
689
39%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 29 of 29 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 39 – DEM
Votes
Begay (Dem)
Gabrielle Begay (Dem)
2,364
79%
Guadiana (Dem)
Gilbert Guadiana (Dem)
616
21%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 41 of 41 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 41 – DEM
Votes
Herrera (Dem) (I)
Susan Herrera (Dem) (I)
2,391
63%
Campos (Dem)
Margaret Campos (Dem)
1,376
37%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 37 of 37 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 50 – GOP
Votes
Brennan (GOP)
Kenneth Brennan (GOP)
987
60%
Lossing (GOP)
Wendy Lossing (GOP)
664
40%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 39 of 39 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 53 – DEM
Votes
Hill (Dem)
Jon Hill (Dem)
635
58%
Madrid (Dem) (I)
Willie Madrid (Dem) (I)
455
42%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 25 of 25 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 55 – GOP
Votes
Brown (GOP) (I)
Cathrynn Brown (GOP) (I)
2,144
72%
Volpato (GOP)
Jack Volpato (GOP)
845
28%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 26 of 26 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 57 – GOP
Votes
Cullen (GOP)
Catherine Cullen (GOP)
525
37%
D’Antonio (GOP)
John D’Antonio (GOP)
466
33%
Rios (GOP)
Corrine Rios (GOP)
414
29%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 29 of 29 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 59 – GOP
Votes
Hembree (GOP) (I)
Jared Hembree (GOP) (I)
2,495
75%
De La Rosa (GOP)
Tracy De La Rosa (GOP)
839
25%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 28 of 28 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 62 – GOP
Votes
Cortez (GOP)
Elaine Cortez (GOP)
1,131
40%
Hicks (GOP)
Debra Hicks (GOP)
1,083
39%
Robinett Mills (GOP)
D’Nae Robinett Mills (GOP)
588
21%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 23 of 23 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 68 – GOP
Votes
Brooks (GOP)
Nathan Brooks (GOP)
716
59%
Gonzales (GOP)
Virginia Gonzales (GOP)
505
41%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 32 of 32 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 69 – DEM
Votes
Abeyta (Dem)
Michelle Abeyta (Dem)
1,341
57%
Garcia (Dem) (I)
Harry Garcia (Dem) (I)
826
35%
Michael (Dem)
Stanley Michael (Dem)
196
8%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 28 of 28 | 100%
Full Results
NM House District 70 – DEM
Votes
Gonzales (Dem)
Anita Gonzales (Dem)
2,430
55%
Castellano (Dem) (I)
Ambrose Castellano (Dem) (I)
1,969
45%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 36 of 36 | 100%
Full Results
Bernalillo County
Bernalillo Co Clerk – DEM
Votes
Kavanaugh (DEM)
Michelle Kavanaugh (DEM)
27,260
60%
Montoya (DEM)
Karen Montoya (DEM)
18,126
40%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 687 of 687 | 100%
Full Results
Bernalillo Co Clerk – GOP
Votes
Pryor (REP)
Clay Pryor (REP)
14,259
67%
Kwasny (REP)
Robert Kwasny (REP)
6,944
33%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 687 of 687 | 100%
Full Results
Bernalillo Co Commissioner Dist 2 – DEM
Votes
Baca (DEM)
Frank Baca (DEM)
4,114
74%
Walker (DEM)
William Walker (DEM)
1,482
26%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 687 of 687 | 100%
Full Results
Bernalillo Co Commissioner Dist 3 – DEM
Votes
Barboa (DEM)
Adriann Barboa (DEM)
5,394
53%
Padilla (DEM)
Robert Padilla (DEM)
3,023
30%
Nasaria Chavez (DEM)
Laura Nasaria Chavez (DEM)
1,688
17%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 687 of 687 | 100%
Full Results
Bernalillo Co Treasurer – DEM
Votes
Eichenberg (DEM)
Tim Eichenberg (DEM)
29,966
67%
Scott (DEM)
Kenneth Scott (DEM)
14,935
33%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 687 of 687 | 100%
Full Results
Santa Fe County
Santa Fe Co Clerk – DEM
Votes
Clark (DEM)
Katharine Clark (DEM)
14,570
69%
Salazar (DEM)
Geraldine Salazar (DEM)
6,467
31%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 179 of 179 | 100%
Full Results
Santa Fe Co Commissioner Dist 2 – DEM
Votes
Cacari-Stone (DEM)
Lisa Cacari-Stone (DEM)
2,107
59%
Martinez Jr (DEM)
Benito Martinez Jr (DEM)
1,155
32%
Fuqua (DEM)
Scott Fuqua (DEM)
295
8%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 179 of 179 | 100%
Full Results
Santa Fe Co Commissioner Dist 4 – DEM
Votes
Fulton Johnson (DEM)
Adam Fulton Johnson (DEM)
3,966
69%
Old (DEM)
Mika Old (DEM)
1,192
21%
Chiulli (DEM)
Stephen Chiulli (DEM)
566
10%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 179 of 179 | 100%
Full Results
McKinley County
McKinley Co Clerk – DEM
Votes
Katherine Sloan (DEM)
Jacqueline Katherine Sloan (DEM)
4,381
69%
Martinez (DEM)
Verdie Martinez (DEM)
1,985
31%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 71 of 71 | 100%
Full Results
McKinley Co Treasurer – DEM
Votes
Bowman-Muskett (DEM)
Carol Bowman-Muskett (DEM)
3,359
52%
Long (DEM)
Charles Long (DEM)
3,050
48%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 71 of 71 | 100%
Full Results
Doña Ana County
Dona Ana Co Clerk – DEM
Votes
Lopez Askin (DEM)
Amanda Lopez Askin (DEM)
8,219
86%
Ostic (DEM)
Andrew Ostic (DEM)
1,312
14%
Last Updated: 2024-07-21 04:02:03
Precincts Reporting: 190 of 190 | 100%
Full Results

Don’t see the race you’re looking for? Click here for more primary election results.